National Register of Historic Places

Sinclair, Upton, House

Sinclair, Upton, House is a historic place in Monrovia, Los Angeles County, California, listed on the United States National Register of Historic Places on November 11, 1971, and designated a National Historic Landmark. Its National Register reference number is 71000153.

Monrovia, Los Angeles County, CaliforniaListed November 11, 1971NRIS #71000153★ National Historic Landmark
Photograph of Sinclair, Upton, House
Photo: Sinclair, Upton, House via Wikimedia Commons — see the file page for author and license. Image source
Noir atlas

Location 01

Sinclair, Upton, House

Drag to explore · scroll to zoom · select a marker

The record

Listing details

Name
Sinclair, Upton, House
City
Monrovia
County
Los Angeles County
Listed on the National Register
November 11, 1971
NRIS reference number
71000153
Resource type
building
National Historic Landmark
Yes
Coordinates
34.16220, -118.00096
When was Sinclair, Upton, House listed on the National Register?

Sinclair, Upton, House was added to the National Register of Historic Places on November 11, 1971.

Where is Sinclair, Upton, House located?

Sinclair, Upton, House is located in Monrovia, Los Angeles County, California at approximately 34.16220, -118.00096. See the map above.

Is Sinclair, Upton, House a National Historic Landmark?

Yes. Sinclair, Upton, House is designated a National Historic Landmark, the highest federal recognition for a historic place.